Davy Force vs. Art Johnson — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Davy Force's matchup page instead!
Davy Force is a position player and Art Johnson a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Davy Force ever faced Art Johnson, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Davy Force and Art Johnson
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.56
6.56
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.35
0.35
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.2
5.2
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
4
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.321
0.321
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.1
0.1
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
16.2
16.2
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.44
1.44
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.36
0.36
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.04
0.04
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.333
0.333
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
141
50.76
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
11
33
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
15.84
15.84
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.84
1.84
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.667
0.667
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
140
50.4
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
30
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
11
11
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.302
0.302
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.1
0.1
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
50.76
50.76
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
33
33
Fielding Stats for Davy Force and Art Johnson
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
1046
1.03
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
5134
5.04
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
89.33
89.33
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
50
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.908
4.908
Art Johnson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Hitting Stats for Davy Force and Art Johnson
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
0.198
0.198
Art Johnson
Career
Per 600 PA
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
16.44
16.44
Art Johnson
Career
Per 600 PA