Davy Force vs. James Hurst — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Davy Force's matchup page instead!
Davy Force is a position player and James Hurst a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Davy Force ever faced James Hurst, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Davy Force and James Hurst
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
1.44
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
6.75
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
17
6.12
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
10.13
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.56
6.56
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.99
8.99
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.2
5.2
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.53
5.53
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.321
0.321
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.362
0.362
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
25
9
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.2
9
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
16.2
16.2
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
14.34
14.34
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.44
1.44
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.84
0.84
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.13
0.13
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.36
0.36
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.22
4.22
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.04
0.04
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.219
1.219
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.36
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.84
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
141
50.76
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
56
47.25
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
15.84
15.84
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.13
10.13
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.69
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.84
1.84
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.344
2.344
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
140
50.4
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
47
39.66
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
11
11
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.5
1.5
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.302
0.302
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.39
0.39
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
50.76
50.76
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
47.25
47.25
Fielding Stats for Davy Force and James Hurst
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
1046
1.03
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
6.75
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
27516
27
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
32
27
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
9172
9
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.2
9
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
5747
5.64
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.69
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
5134
5.04
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.69
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
89.33
89.33
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Davy Force
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.908
4.908
James Hurst
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Hitting Stats for Davy Force and James Hurst
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
0.198
0.198
James Hurst
Career
Per 600 PA
Davy Force
Career
Per 600 PA
16.44
16.44
James Hurst
Career
Per 600 PA