Wes Flowers vs. Elrod Hendricks — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Wes Flowers's matchup page instead!
Elrod Hendricks is a position player and Wes Flowers a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Elrod Hendricks ever faced Wes Flowers, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Wes Flowers and Elrod Hendricks
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
14
3.29
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
3.86
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
21.43
21.43
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.19
7.19
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.88
0.88
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.23
6.23
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.29
4.29
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.303
0.303
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.125
0.125
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
115
27
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
27
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
38.1
9
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.1
9
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.5
11.5
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.86
3.86
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.17
1.17
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.36
0.36
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.4
5.4
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.86
3.86
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.58
2.58
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.79
0.79
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.887
0.887
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.429
0.429
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
189
44.37
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
34.71
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.34
6.34
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.878
1.878
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.857
0.857
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
162
38.03
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
30.86
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.93
1.93
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.301
0.301
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.125
0.125
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
44.37
44.37
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
34.71
34.71
Fielding Stats for Wes Flowers and Elrod Hendricks
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
14
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
611
1.19
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
3079
6.01
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
3048
5.95
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.99
98.99
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.643
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.989
4.989
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
30
0.06
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
259
0.51
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 9 Innings
161
0.31
Hitting Stats for Wes Flowers and Elrod Hendricks
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 600 PA
14
840
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 600 PA
711
197.96
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 600 PA
10
600
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 600 PA
2155
600
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 600 PA
0.4
0.4
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 600 PA
0.22
0.22
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 600 PA
0.8
0.8
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 600 PA
0.687
0.687
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 600 PA
0.033
0.033
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 600 PA
1.48
88.74
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 600 PA
227.98
63.48
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 600 PA
4
240
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 600 PA
681
189.61
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 600 PA
4
240
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 600 PA
656
182.65
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 600 PA
0.4
0.4
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 600 PA
0.306
0.306
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 600 PA
0.4
0.4
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 600 PA
0.361
0.361
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 600 PA
0.28
0.28
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 600 PA
0.228
0.228
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 600 PA
0.667
0.667
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 600 PA
0.612
0.612
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 600 PA
1
60
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 600 PA
373
103.85
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 600 PA
1.89
113.33
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 600 PA
222.31
61.9
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 600 PA
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 600 PA
6.76
6.76
Wes Flowers
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Elrod Hendricks
Career
Per 600 PA
30
8.35