Van Fletcher vs. Paul Janish — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Van Fletcher's matchup page instead!
Paul Janish is a position player and Van Fletcher a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Paul Janish ever faced Van Fletcher, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Van Fletcher and Paul Janish
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
6.75
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
9
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.09
3.09
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
46.2
46.2
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.92
3.92
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
16
16
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.6
0.6
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
9
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
9
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.75
9.75
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.5
40.5
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.75
0.75
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.11
0.11
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.5
1.5
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.5
13.5
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.44
0.44
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.5
1.5
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.5
2.5
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
54
40.5
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
17
76.5
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
4.5
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
9
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.5
7.5
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
49.5
49.5
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
52
39
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
67.5
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.11
1.11
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.5
5.5
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.255
0.255
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.7
0.7
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.5
40.5
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
76.5
76.5
Fielding Stats for Van Fletcher and Paul Janish
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
6.75
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
467
1.39
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
27
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
9039
27
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
9
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
3013
9
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
2.25
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
1519
4.54
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.5
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
1494
4.46
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
66.67
66.67
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.35
98.35
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.222
0.222
Paul Janish
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.199
3.199
Hitting Stats for Van Fletcher and Paul Janish
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 600 PA
9
5400
Paul Janish
Career
Per 600 PA
473
217.47
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 600 PA
1
600
Paul Janish
Career
Per 600 PA
1305
600
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 600 PA
1.5
1.5
Paul Janish
Career
Per 600 PA
0.593
0.593
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 600 PA
1
600
Paul Janish
Career
Per 600 PA
362
166.44
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 600 PA
1
1
Paul Janish
Career
Per 600 PA
0.28
0.28
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 600 PA
Paul Janish
Career
Per 600 PA
0.197
0.197
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 600 PA
0.34
205.73
Paul Janish
Career
Per 600 PA
96.45
44.35
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 600 PA
Paul Janish
Career
Per 600 PA
6.98
6.98
Van Fletcher
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Paul Janish
Career
Per 600 PA
26
11.95