John Fick vs. Art Whitney — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check John Fick's matchup page instead!
Art Whitney is a position player and John Fick a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Art Whitney ever faced John Fick, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for John Fick and Art Whitney
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
6.75
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
1.59
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.19
2.19
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.35
6.35
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.92
3.92
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.15
0.15
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.325
0.325
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.1
9
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
28.1
9
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.06
5.06
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
12.39
12.39
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.32
0.32
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.2
0.2
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.06
5.06
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.76
4.76
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.38
3.38
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.08
5.08
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.2
3.2
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.938
0.938
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.094
1.094
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
24
40.5
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
135
42.88
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.69
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
0.95
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.38
3.38
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.62
7.62
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.125
1.125
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.906
1.906
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
20
33.75
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
120
38.12
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.8
4.8
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.167
0.167
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.369
0.369
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.5
40.5
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
42.88
42.88
Fielding Stats for John Fick and Art Whitney
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
983
1.02
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
3454
3.58
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
50
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
88.52
88.52
John Fick
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
Art Whitney
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.514
3.514
Hitting Stats for John Fick and Art Whitney
John Fick
Career
Per 600 PA
Art Whitney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.196
0.196
John Fick
Career
Per 600 PA
Art Whitney
Career
Per 600 PA
23.13
23.13