Stan Ferens vs. George Kelly — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Stan Ferens's matchup page instead!
George Kelly is a position player and Stan Ferens a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If George Kelly ever faced Stan Ferens, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Stan Ferens and George Kelly
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
53
3.04
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.8
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
27.78
27.78
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.21
4.21
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.7
1.7
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.95
3.95
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.8
2.8
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.277
0.277
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.211
0.211
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
471
27
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
27
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
157
9
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
9
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.09
10.09
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.2
7.2
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.29
0.29
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.09
0.09
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.38
3.38
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.8
1.8
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
51
2.92
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
3.6
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.92
2.92
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.6
3.6
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.96
0.96
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.701
0.701
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.6
0.6
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
697
39.96
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
20
36
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
19
1.09
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.8
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.22
5.22
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
635
36.4
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
19
34.2
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.72
1.72
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.295
0.295
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.235
0.235
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.96
39.96
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
36
Fielding Stats for Stan Ferens and George Kelly
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
53
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
1588
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
16066
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
90
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
99.06
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.679
George Kelly
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.117
Hitting Stats for Stan Ferens and George Kelly
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 600 PA
53
636
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
1622
148.24
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 600 PA
50
600
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
6565
600
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 600 PA
0.156
0.156
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0.297
0.297
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 600 PA
0.4
0.4
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0.804
0.804
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 600 PA
1.09
13.11
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
919.28
84.02
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 600 PA
9
108
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
2192
200.34
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 600 PA
0.192
0.192
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0.342
0.342
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 600 PA
0.156
0.156
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0.452
0.452
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 600 PA
0.125
0.125
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0.267
0.267
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 600 PA
0.231
0.231
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0.749
0.749
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 600 PA
1
12
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
1691
154.55
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 600 PA
0.59
7.11
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
991.48
90.62
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 600 PA
3.85
3.85
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
9.46
9.46
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 600 PA
0.15
0.15
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0.56
0.56
Stan Ferens
Career
Per 600 PA
1
12
George Kelly
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0