Bill Evans vs. Mike Mahoney — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Bill Evans's matchup page instead!
Mike Mahoney is a position player and Bill Evans a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Mike Mahoney ever faced Bill Evans, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Bill Evans and Mike Mahoney
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.58
4.58
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
19.55
19.55
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.85
4.85
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
4
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.259
0.259
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
21.2
9
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.72
8.72
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.65
6.65
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.66
1.66
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.31
0.31
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.923
0.923
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
97
40.29
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
63
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
2.08
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.82
5.82
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
81
33.65
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
54
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.08
1.08
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.273
0.273
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.6
0.6
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.29
40.29
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
63
63
Fielding Stats for Bill Evans and Mike Mahoney
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
13
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
1.8
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
25
11.25
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
92.59
92.59
Bill Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.231
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.25
6.25
Hitting Stats for Bill Evans and Mike Mahoney
Bill Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.111
0.111
Bill Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.078
0.078