Art Evans vs. Charlie Pabor — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Art Evans's matchup page instead!
Charlie Pabor is a position player and Art Evans a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Charlie Pabor ever faced Art Evans, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Art Evans and Charlie Pabor
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
3.5
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
1.75
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.49
4.49
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.65
5.65
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.72
4.72
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.6
4.6
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.257
0.257
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.309
0.309
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
54
27
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
154
27
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
9
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
51.1
9
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.5
9.5
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
14.2
14.2
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.7
0.7
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.14
0.14
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
5
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.75
1.75
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.889
0.889
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.195
0.195
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
84
42
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
272
47.69
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
3.5
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
0.88
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
14.03
14.03
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.611
1.611
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.773
1.773
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
74
37
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
262
45.94
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.29
1.29
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
8
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.269
0.269
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.298
0.298
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
42
42
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
47.69
47.69
Fielding Stats for Art Evans and Charlie Pabor
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
177
1.03
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
368
2.15
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
78.97
78.97
Art Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.143
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.079
2.079
Hitting Stats for Art Evans and Charlie Pabor
Art Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
7
600
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 600 PA
723
600
Art Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.429
0.429
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 600 PA
0.635
0.635
Art Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.08
7.23
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 600 PA
65.86
54.65
Art Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
2
171.43
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 600 PA
212
175.93
Art Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.286
0.286
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 600 PA
0.293
0.293
Art Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.129
0.129
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 600 PA
0.216
0.216
Art Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.4
0.4
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 600 PA
0.487
0.487
Art Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.1
8.91
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 600 PA
81.14
67.34
Art Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
2.33
2.33
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 600 PA
90.38
90.38
Art Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.67
0.67
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 600 PA
1
1
Art Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Charlie Pabor
Career
Per 600 PA
6
4.98