Paul Erickson vs. Phillip Evans — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Paul Erickson's matchup page instead!
Phillip Evans is a position player and Paul Erickson a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Phillip Evans ever faced Paul Erickson, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Paul Erickson and Phillip Evans
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
207
2.29
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
41.55
41.55
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.97
3.97
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
-0.56
-0.56
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.23
4.23
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.245
0.245
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
2443
27
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
814.1
9
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.55
8.55
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.45
0.45
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.2
0.2
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.7
4.7
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.77
4.77
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.09
2.09
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.052
1.052
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
3606
39.85
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
57
0.63
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.34
4.34
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
3162
34.95
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.9
1.9
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.273
0.273
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.85
39.85
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Fielding Stats for Paul Erickson and Phillip Evans
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
207
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
91
1.29
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
185
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
265
3.75
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
181
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
255
3.61
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
97.84
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
96.23
96.23
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.874
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.802
2.802
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 9 Innings
24
0.34
Hitting Stats for Paul Erickson and Phillip Evans
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
207
450
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
121
205.67
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
276
600
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
353
600
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
258
560.87
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
307
521.81
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
0.147
0.147
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.231
0.231
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
0.426
0.426
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.677
0.677
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
13
28.26
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
15
25.5
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
0.342
0.342
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.211
0.211
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
0.012
0.012
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.02
0.02
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
0.079
0.079
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.085
0.085
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
10.81
23.5
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
35.05
59.57
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
58
126.09
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
98
166.57
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
45
97.83
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
117
198.87
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
0.17
0.17
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.331
0.331
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
0.225
0.225
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.319
0.319
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
0.395
0.395
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.651
0.651
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
0.078
0.078
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.088
0.088
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
0.133
0.133
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.229
0.229
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
0.29
0.29
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.603
0.603
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
0.211
0.211
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.289
0.289
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
20
43.48
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
55
93.48
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
4.35
9.45
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
37.47
63.68
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
89
193.48
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
76
129.18
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
3.1
3.1
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
4.64
4.64
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
0.08
0.08
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
0.51
0.51
Paul Erickson
Career
Per 600 PA
4
8.7
Phillip Evans
Career
Per 600 PA
5
8.5