Ben Dyer vs. McKinley Moore — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Ben Dyer's matchup page instead!
Ben Dyer is a position player and McKinley Moore a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Ben Dyer ever faced McKinley Moore, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Ben Dyer and McKinley Moore
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
10.8
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
8.1
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
-0.56
-0.56
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
17.87
17.87
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
12
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.357
0.357
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.2
9
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.1
9
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.5
13.5
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.7
2.7
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.33
0.33
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.5
13.5
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.4
5.4
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
27
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
21
56.7
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
18.9
18.9
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
2.7
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
27
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
14
37.8
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.33
2.33
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.364
0.364
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
56.7
56.7
Fielding Stats for Ben Dyer and McKinley Moore
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 9 Innings
82
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
8.1
Hitting Stats for Ben Dyer and McKinley Moore
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 600 PA
0.205
0.205
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
Ben Dyer
Career
Per 600 PA
4.81
4.81
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 600 PA