Buzz Dozier vs. Mike Mahoney — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Buzz Dozier's matchup page instead!
Mike Mahoney is a position player and Buzz Dozier a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Mike Mahoney ever faced Buzz Dozier, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Buzz Dozier and Mike Mahoney
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
3.27
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.16
6.16
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
19.55
19.55
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.36
4.36
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
4
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.326
0.326
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
11
9
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.45
11.45
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.73
5.73
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.45
2.45
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.75
0.75
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.909
0.909
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
50
40.91
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
63
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
3.27
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.55
6.55
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
43
35.18
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
54
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.35
0.35
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.6
0.6
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.91
40.91
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
63
63
Fielding Stats for Buzz Dozier and Mike Mahoney
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
1.8
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
12.15
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
25
11.25
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
92.59
92.59
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.25
6.25
Hitting Stats for Buzz Dozier and Mike Mahoney
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.111
0.111
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
0.078
0.078
Buzz Dozier
Career
Per 600 PA
3
3
Mike Mahoney
Career
Per 600 PA
1.8
1.8