Rick DeHart vs. Bernie Friberg — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Rick DeHart's matchup page instead!
Bernie Friberg is a position player and Rick DeHart a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Bernie Friberg ever faced Rick DeHart, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Rick DeHart and Bernie Friberg
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
56
8
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
2.25
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
43
6.14
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
4.5
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.83
6.83
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.14
5.14
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.78
5.78
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.75
4.75
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.312
0.312
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.286
0.286
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
189
27
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
27
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
63
9
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
9
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.57
11.57
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.86
1.86
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.23
0.23
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.57
4.57
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
45
6.43
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
2.25
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.43
6.43
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.25
2.25
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.8
0.8
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.222
1.222
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
299
42.71
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
17
38.25
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
2.14
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
2.25
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.57
7.57
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.794
1.794
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.75
1.75
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
260
37.14
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
14
31.5
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.95
0.95
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.337
0.337
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.308
0.308
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
42.71
42.71
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
38.25
38.25
Fielding Stats for Rick DeHart and Bernie Friberg
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
56
8
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
1254
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
22
3.14
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
5088
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
22
3.14
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
4878
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
95.87
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.393
0.393
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.89
Hitting Stats for Rick DeHart and Bernie Friberg
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 600 PA
56
11200
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 600 PA
1299
162.54
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 600 PA
3
600
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 600 PA
4795
600
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 600 PA
0.356
0.356
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 600 PA
0.253
0.253
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 600 PA
-0.33
-66.4
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 600 PA
638.63
79.91
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 600 PA
1
1
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 600 PA
9.63
9.63
Rick DeHart
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Bernie Friberg
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0