Art Decatur vs. Bill Friel — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Art Decatur's matchup page instead!
Bill Friel is a position player and Art Decatur a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Bill Friel ever faced Art Decatur, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Art Decatur and Bill Friel
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
153
2.56
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
2.25
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
270
4.51
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
4.5
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.57
4.57
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.12
2.12
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.33
4.33
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.287
0.287
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.267
0.267
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
1615
27
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
27
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
538.1
9
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
9
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.92
10.92
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.7
0.7
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.27
0.27
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.42
2.42
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.54
2.54
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.552
0.552
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
2431
40.64
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
33.75
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.45
5.45
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
2273
38
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
33.75
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.13
2.13
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
4
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.294
0.294
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.267
0.267
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.64
40.64
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
33.75
33.75
Fielding Stats for Art Decatur and Bill Friel
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
153
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
282
1.11
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
102
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
1092
4.31
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
96
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
992
3.92
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
94.12
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
90.84
90.84
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.628
Bill Friel
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.518
3.518
Hitting Stats for Art Decatur and Bill Friel
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
153
530.64
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
283
156.07
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
173
600
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
1088
600
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.094
0.094
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
0.246
0.246
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.291
0.291
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
0.659
0.659
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.2
0.2
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
0.23
0.23
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
2.37
8.22
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
103.48
57.07
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
20
69.36
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
309
170.4
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.122
0.122
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
0.292
0.292
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.113
0.113
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
0.331
0.331
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.019
0.019
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
0.086
0.086
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.083
0.083
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
0.214
0.214
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.167
0.167
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
0.556
0.556
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
11
38.15
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
197
108.64
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
2.79
2.79
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
12.8
12.8
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.08
0.08
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
0.71
0.71
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
1
3.47
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
23
12.68
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
100
100
Bill Friel
Career
Per 600 PA
100
100