Art Decatur vs. Charlie Frank — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Art Decatur's matchup page instead!
Charlie Frank is a position player and Art Decatur a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Charlie Frank ever faced Art Decatur, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Art Decatur and Charlie Frank
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
153
2.56
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
6
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
270
4.51
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
15
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.57
4.57
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
22.6
22.6
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.33
4.33
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.67
13.67
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.287
0.287
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
1615
27
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
27
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
538.1
9
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
9
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.92
10.92
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.7
0.7
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.27
0.27
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.42
2.42
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
21
21
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
152
2.54
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
3
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.54
2.54
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.99
0.99
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.552
0.552
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.667
2.667
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
2431
40.64
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
22
66
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
67
1.12
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
6
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.45
5.45
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
15
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.482
1.482
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.333
4.333
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
2273
38
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
45
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.13
2.13
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.5
2.5
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.294
0.294
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.385
0.385
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.64
40.64
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
66
66
Fielding Stats for Art Decatur and Charlie Frank
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
153
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
122
0.99
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
102
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
329
2.66
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
96
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
296
2.4
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
94.12
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
89.97
89.97
Art Decatur
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.628
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.426
2.426
Hitting Stats for Art Decatur and Charlie Frank
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
153
530.64
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
120
128.11
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
173
600
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
562
600
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
159
551.45
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
483
515.66
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.094
0.094
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
0.298
0.298
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.291
0.291
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
0.835
0.835
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
3
10.4
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
33
35.23
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.2
0.2
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
0.229
0.229
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
2.37
8.22
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
86.29
92.13
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
18
62.43
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
197
210.32
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
20
69.36
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
211
225.27
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.122
0.122
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
0.384
0.384
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.113
0.113
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
0.408
0.408
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.019
0.019
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
0.11
0.11
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.083
0.083
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
0.275
0.275
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.167
0.167
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
0.844
0.844
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.155
0.155
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
0.304
0.304
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
11
38.15
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
135
144.13
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
62
215.03
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
21
22.42
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
2.79
2.79
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
26.76
26.76
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0.08
0.08
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
2.95
2.95
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
9
31.21
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
12
12.81
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
1
3.47
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
22
23.49
Art Decatur
Career
Per 600 PA
100
100
Charlie Frank
Career
Per 600 PA
100
100