Chubby Dean vs. Willie Smith — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Chubby Dean's matchup page instead!
Chubby Dean is a position player and Willie Smith a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Chubby Dean ever faced Willie Smith, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Chubby Dean and Willie Smith
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
162
2.13
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
10.29
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.47
39.47
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
50
50
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
387
5.08
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
9
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.98
4.98
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.49
9.49
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.83
4.83
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.71
9.71
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.282
0.282
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.3
0.3
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
2057
27
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
21
27
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
685.2
9
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
9
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.25
10.25
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.57
11.57
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
52
0.68
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
5.14
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.68
0.68
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.14
5.14
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.32
0.32
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.24
4.24
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.86
3.86
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.56
2.56
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.2
1.2
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.88
0.88
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.756
0.756
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.429
1.429
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
3094
40.61
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
33
42.43
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
66
0.87
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2.57
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.99
5.99
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.61
1.61
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.714
1.714
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
2770
36.36
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
30
38.57
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.81
2.81
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.88
0.88
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.289
0.289
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.263
0.263
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.61
40.61
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
42.43
42.43
Fielding Stats for Chubby Dean and Willie Smith
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 9 Innings
319
Willie Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
10.29
Hitting Stats for Chubby Dean and Willie Smith
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 600 PA
0.241
0.241
Willie Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 600 PA
18.25
18.25
Willie Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
Chubby Dean
Career
Per 600 PA
14
7.08
Willie Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0