Rex Dawson vs. Abraham Toro — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Rex Dawson's matchup page instead!
Abraham Toro is a position player and Rex Dawson a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Abraham Toro ever faced Rex Dawson, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Rex Dawson and Abraham Toro
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.95
1.95
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 9 Innings
27.72
27.72
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
6
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.667
0.667
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
36
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
36
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
54
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.333
0.333
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.667
0.667
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
36
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 9 Innings
72
72
Fielding Stats for Rex Dawson and Abraham Toro
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 9 Innings
396
1.2
Hitting Stats for Rex Dawson and Abraham Toro
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 600 PA
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 600 PA
0.218
0.218
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 600 PA
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 600 PA
5.86
5.86
Rex Dawson
Career
Per 600 PA
0
Abraham Toro
Career
Per 600 PA
17
6.45