Chris Davis vs. Dewon Day — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Chris Davis's matchup page instead!
Chris Davis is a position player and Dewon Day a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Chris Davis ever faced Dewon Day, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Chris Davis and Dewon Day
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.06
8.06
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.76
9.76
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.33
6.33
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.67
5.67
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.333
0.333
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.352
0.352
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
12
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
14.25
14.25
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.75
0.75
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.08
0.08
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.25
5.25
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.5
1.5
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.54
0.54
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.333
1.333
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.333
1.333
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
13
39
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
65
48.75
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.25
11.25
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
3
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.5
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.667
1.667
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.333
2.333
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
36
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
54
40.5
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.15
1.15
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.375
0.375
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.391
0.391
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
39
39
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
48.75
48.75
Fielding Stats for Chris Davis and Dewon Day
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
1317
1.08
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
13
9.75
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
11022.1
9
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
9
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
10154
8.29
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.5
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
10082
8.23
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.75
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
99.29
99.29
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
50
50
Chris Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.655
7.655
Dewon Day
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.077
0.077
Hitting Stats for Chris Davis and Dewon Day
Chris Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.256
0.256
Dewon Day
Career
Per 600 PA