Chili Davis vs. John Taber — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Chili Davis's matchup page instead!
Chili Davis is a position player and John Taber a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Chili Davis ever faced John Taber, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Chili Davis and John Taber
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
4.5
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.38
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.38
4.38
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.22
0.22
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.62
7.62
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.54
5.54
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.08
2.08
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.846
0.846
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
31.5
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
58
40.15
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
4.5
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.69
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.54
5.54
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
27
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
50
34.62
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.234
0.234
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
31.5
31.5
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.15
40.15
Fielding Stats for Chili Davis and John Taber
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
1186
1.04
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.38
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
30659
27
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
39
27
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
10219.2
9
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
13
9
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
2723
2.4
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
3.46
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
2643
2.33
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
3.46
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
97.06
97.06
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.229
2.229
John Taber
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.5
2.5
Hitting Stats for Chili Davis and John Taber
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
9996
600
John Taber
Career
Per 600 PA
6
600
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.275
0.275
John Taber
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
5.89
5.89
John Taber
Career
Per 600 PA
6
6
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
232
13.93
John Taber
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0