Chili Davis vs. Sherry Smith — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Chili Davis's matchup page instead!
Chili Davis is a position player and Sherry Smith a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Chili Davis ever faced Sherry Smith, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Chili Davis and Sherry Smith
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
4.5
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
373
1.64
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
-0.2
-0.2
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.43
3.43
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.65
3.65
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.273
0.273
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
27
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
6158
27
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
9
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
2052.2
9
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.8
9.8
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.15
0.15
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.93
1.93
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.88
1.88
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.15
1.15
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.423
0.423
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
4.5
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
42
0.18
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
31.5
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
8663
37.98
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
4.5
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
108
0.47
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.23
4.23
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
27
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
8181
35.87
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.58
2.58
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.283
0.283
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
31.5
31.5
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
37.98
37.98
Fielding Stats for Chili Davis and Sherry Smith
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
1186
1.04
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
376
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
2723
2.4
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
811
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
2643
2.33
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
778
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
97.06
97.06
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
95.93
Chili Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.229
2.229
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.069
Hitting Stats for Chili Davis and Sherry Smith
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
2436
146.22
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
381
298.43
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
9996
600
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
766
600
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
8673
520.59
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
709
555.35
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.274
0.274
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.233
0.233
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.825
0.825
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.61
0.61
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
804
48.26
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
40
31.33
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.338
0.338
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.242
0.242
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.04
0.04
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.009
0.009
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.147
0.147
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.036
0.036
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
1442.15
86.56
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
62.36
48.84
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
3914
234.93
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
227
177.81
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
3589
215.43
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
199
155.87
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.36
0.36
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.268
0.268
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.451
0.451
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.32
0.32
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.177
0.177
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.088
0.088
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.275
0.275
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.201
0.201
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.795
0.795
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.485
0.485
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
2262
135.77
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
113
88.51
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
1430.6
85.87
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
67.58
52.93
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
1698
101.92
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
134
104.96
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
5.89
5.89
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
5.72
5.72
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.7
0.7
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0.22
0.22
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
232
13.93
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
98
5.88
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
3
2.35
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
240
14.41
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
7
5.48
Chili Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
59.17
59.17
Sherry Smith
Career
Per 600 PA
57.14
57.14