Bud Davis vs. Ryan LaMarre — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Bud Davis's matchup page instead!
Ryan LaMarre is a position player and Bud Davis a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Ryan LaMarre ever faced Bud Davis, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Bud Davis and Ryan LaMarre
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
2.43
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
10.8
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.9
5.9
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.17
11.17
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.58
5.58
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.8
10.8
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.273
0.273
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.375
0.375
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
66.2
9
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.2
9
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.78
8.78
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
16.2
16.2
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.14
0.14
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.4
5.4
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.06
0.06
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.97
7.97
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.43
2.43
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.155
1.155
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
303
40.91
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
43.2
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
2.03
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
10.8
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.16
7.16
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.4
5.4
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
238
32.13
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
43.2
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.94
2.94
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.292
0.292
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.286
0.286
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.91
40.91
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
43.2
43.2
Fielding Stats for Bud Davis and Ryan LaMarre
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
112
1.57
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
20
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
146
2.05
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
83.33
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
97.33
97.33
Bud Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.111
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.304
1.304
Hitting Stats for Bud Davis and Ryan LaMarre
Bud Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
21
484.62
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 600 PA
129
286.67
Bud Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
26
600
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 600 PA
270
600
Bud Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.308
0.308
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 600 PA
0.232
0.232
Bud Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.769
0.769
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 600 PA
0.66
0.66
Bud Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
3
69.23
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 600 PA
17
37.78
Bud Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.375
0.375
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 600 PA
0.298
0.298
Bud Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
3.38
78.11
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 600 PA
24.99
55.52
Bud Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
8
184.62
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 600 PA
77
171.11
Bud Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.308
0.308
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 600 PA
0.286
0.286
Bud Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.462
0.462
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 600 PA
0.35
0.35
Bud Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.154
0.154
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 600 PA
0.118
0.118
Bud Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.254
0.254
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 600 PA
0.216
0.216
Bud Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.667
0.667
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 600 PA
0.556
0.556
Bud Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
3.84
88.53
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 600 PA
24.42
54.27
Bud Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
8.67
8.67
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 600 PA
3.46
3.46
Bud Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Ryan LaMarre
Career
Per 600 PA
6
13.33