Caden Dana vs. Danny Heep — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Caden Dana's matchup page instead!
Danny Heep is a position player and Caden Dana a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Danny Heep ever faced Caden Dana, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Caden Dana and Danny Heep
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.08
7.08
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.41
10.41
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.24
7.24
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.33
7.33
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.275
0.275
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.28
9.28
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.95
2.95
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.4
1.4
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.27
5.27
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.65
8.65
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
193
40.71
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
45
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.59
7.59
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
0.84
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
3
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
160
33.75
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
15
45
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.6
3.6
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.5
1.5
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.286
0.286
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.357
0.357
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.71
40.71
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
45
45
Fielding Stats for Caden Dana and Danny Heep
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
2.11
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
562
1.31
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
1.69
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
449
1.05
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
128
27
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
11547
27
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
42.2
9
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
3849
9
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
1.27
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
1662
3.89
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
1.27
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
1640
3.83
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.68
98.68
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.6
0.6
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.918
2.918
Caden Dana
Career
Per 9 Innings
80
80
Danny Heep
Career
Per 9 Innings
79.89
79.89
Hitting Stats for Caden Dana and Danny Heep
Caden Dana
Career
Per 600 PA
Danny Heep
Career
Per 600 PA
0.238
0.238