Bert Cueto vs. Danny Worth — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Bert Cueto's matchup page instead!
Danny Worth is a position player and Bert Cueto a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Danny Worth ever faced Bert Cueto, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Bert Cueto and Danny Worth
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.84
7.84
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.48
7.48
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.34
8.34
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.297
0.297
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
21.1
9
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
9
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.39
11.39
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.95
2.95
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.22
4.22
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.11
2.11
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.71
0.71
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.703
0.703
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
102
43.03
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
45
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.13
10.13
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
91
38.39
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
45
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.43
3.43
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.253
0.253
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
43.03
43.03
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
45
45
Fielding Stats for Bert Cueto and Danny Worth
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
2.95
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
140
1.52
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
2.11
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
84
0.91
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
21.1
9
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
829.2
9
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
2.95
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
378
4.1
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
2.53
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
373
4.05
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
85.71
85.71
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.68
98.68
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.857
0.857
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.664
2.664
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 9 Innings
71.43
71.43
Danny Worth
Career
Per 9 Innings
60
60
Hitting Stats for Bert Cueto and Danny Worth
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 600 PA
0.438
0.438
Danny Worth
Career
Per 600 PA
0.592
0.592
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 600 PA
0.167
0.167
Danny Worth
Career
Per 600 PA
0.281
0.281
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 600 PA
0.075
0.075
Danny Worth
Career
Per 600 PA
0.198
0.198
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 600 PA
0.2
0.2
Danny Worth
Career
Per 600 PA
0.467
0.467
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 600 PA
8
8
Danny Worth
Career
Per 600 PA
5.19
5.19
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 600 PA
1
1
Danny Worth
Career
Per 600 PA
0.38
0.38
Bert Cueto
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Danny Worth
Career
Per 600 PA
4
7.23