Terry Cox vs. Jaff Decker — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Terry Cox's matchup page instead!
Jaff Decker is a position player and Terry Cox a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Jaff Decker ever faced Terry Cox, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Terry Cox and Jaff Decker
Terry Cox
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.33
6.33
Jaff Decker
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.48
7.48
Terry Cox
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.43
0.43
Jaff Decker
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Terry Cox
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Jaff Decker
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Terry Cox
Career
Per 9 Innings
15.43
15.43
Jaff Decker
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Terry Cox
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jaff Decker
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Terry Cox
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.57
11.57
Jaff Decker
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Terry Cox
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
38.57
Jaff Decker
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
45
Terry Cox
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.86
3.86
Jaff Decker
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Terry Cox
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Jaff Decker
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Terry Cox
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
38.57
Jaff Decker
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
45
Terry Cox
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.571
0.571
Jaff Decker
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Terry Cox
Career
Per 9 Innings
38.57
38.57
Jaff Decker
Career
Per 9 Innings
45
45
Fielding Stats for Terry Cox and Jaff Decker
Terry Cox
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
13.5
Jaff Decker
Career
Per 9 Innings
51
1.24
Hitting Stats for Terry Cox and Jaff Decker
Terry Cox
Career
Per 600 PA
Jaff Decker
Career
Per 600 PA
0.182
0.182