Ryan Buchter vs. Gerardo Parra — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Ryan Buchter's matchup page instead!
Gerardo Parra is a position player and Ryan Buchter a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Gerardo Parra ever faced Ryan Buchter, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Ryan Buchter and Gerardo Parra
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
285
10.85
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.35
3.35
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.21
4.21
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.204
0.204
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.59
6.59
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.26
1.26
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.12
0.12
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.38
4.38
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.86
9.86
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.91
0.91
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.583
1.583
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
986
37.55
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.62
3.62
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
0.38
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
847
32.26
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.33
0.33
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.252
0.252
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
37.55
37.55
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
—
Fielding Stats for Ryan Buchter and Gerardo Parra
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
285
10.85
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
1344
1.13
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
1169
0.98
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
709
27
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
32176
27
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
236.1
9
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
10725.1
9
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
0.23
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
2635
2.21
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
24
0.91
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
127
0.11
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
31
1.18
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
2808
2.36
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
30
1.14
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
2762
2.32
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
96.77
96.77
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
98.36
98.36
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.105
0.105
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.055
2.055
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
86.98
86.98
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hitting Stats for Ryan Buchter and Gerardo Parra
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 600 PA
285
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 600 PA
1519
172.29
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 600 PA
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 600 PA
0.246
0.246
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 600 PA
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 600 PA
5.75
5.75
Ryan Buchter
Career
Per 600 PA
0
Gerardo Parra
Career
Per 600 PA
113
12.82