Lou Bruce vs. Con Murphy — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Lou Bruce's matchup page instead!
Lou Bruce is a position player and Con Murphy a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Lou Bruce ever faced Con Murphy, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Lou Bruce and Con Murphy
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.64
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
23
1.25
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.27
3.27
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.35
5.35
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.36
4.36
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.47
4.47
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.262
0.262
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.292
0.292
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.18
11.18
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.82
0.82
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.16
0.16
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.13
0.13
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.64
1.64
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.8
4.8
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.64
1.64
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.13
2.13
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.7
1.7
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.364
0.364
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.77
0.77
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
44
36
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
797
43.47
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.64
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
0.33
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.73
5.73
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.16
9.16
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.182
1.182
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.776
1.776
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
42
34.36
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
703
38.35
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.5
3.5
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.3
7.3
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.256
0.256
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.306
0.306
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
36
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
43.47
43.47
Fielding Stats for Lou Bruce and Con Murphy
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
29
1.27
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
26
1.24
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
44
1.93
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
59
2.81
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
41
1.8
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
52
2.48
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
93.18
93.18
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
88.14
88.14
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.414
1.414
Con Murphy
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Hitting Stats for Lou Bruce and Con Murphy
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 600 PA
0.267
0.267
Con Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.19
0.19
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 600 PA
0.644
0.644
Con Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.504
0.504
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 600 PA
0.111
0.111
Con Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.133
0.133
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 600 PA
0.302
0.302
Con Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.256
0.256
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 600 PA
0.297
0.297
Con Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.215
0.215
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 600 PA
0.03
0.03
Con Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.025
0.025
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 600 PA
0.21
0.21
Con Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.169
0.169
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 600 PA
11.46
61.37
Con Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
5.18
36.11
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 600 PA
16
16
Con Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
10.75
10.75
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 600 PA
0.71
0.71
Con Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
0.75
0.75
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 600 PA
2
10.71
Con Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
1
6.98
Lou Bruce
Career
Per 600 PA
100
100
Con Murphy
Career
Per 600 PA
100
100