Pete Browning vs. McKinley Moore — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Pete Browning's matchup page instead!
Pete Browning is a position player and McKinley Moore a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Pete Browning ever faced McKinley Moore, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Pete Browning and McKinley Moore
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
27
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
8.1
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
54
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
18.9
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
105.12
105.12
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
17.87
17.87
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
30
30
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
12
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.357
0.357
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
27
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
27
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.1
9
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.1
9
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
54
54
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.5
13.5
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.7
2.7
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.33
0.33
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
54
54
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.5
13.5
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.4
5.4
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.67
0.67
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
6
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.1
2.1
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
27
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
5.4
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
135
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
21
56.7
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
81
81
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
18.9
18.9
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
2.7
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
54
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
14
37.8
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.33
2.33
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.364
0.364
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
135
135
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
56.7
56.7
Fielding Stats for Pete Browning and McKinley Moore
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
1193
1.01
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
8.1
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
31911
27
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
27
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
10637
9
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.1
9
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
3025
2.56
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
87.96
87.96
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Pete Browning
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hitting Stats for Pete Browning and McKinley Moore
Pete Browning
Career
Per 600 PA
1183
133.55
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
3
Pete Browning
Career
Per 600 PA
0.403
0.403
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
Pete Browning
Career
Per 600 PA
0.298
0.298
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
Pete Browning
Career
Per 600 PA
21.69
21.69
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
Pete Browning
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
McKinley Moore
Career
Per 600 PA
0