Mike Beard vs. Ike Davis — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Mike Beard's matchup page instead!
Ike Davis is a position player and Mike Beard a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Ike Davis ever faced Mike Beard, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Mike Beard and Ike Davis
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.22
4.22
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.33
1.33
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.48
4.48
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.5
3.5
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.28
0.28
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.143
0.143
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.76
9.76
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.69
0.69
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.12
0.12
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.43
3.43
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.28
3.28
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.58
0.58
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.746
0.746
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
526
40.12
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
36
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.81
4.81
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
0.69
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
458
34.93
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
31.5
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.293
0.293
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.167
0.167
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.12
40.12
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
36
Fielding Stats for Mike Beard and Ike Davis
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
74
5.64
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
625
1.12
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
0.15
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
565
1.01
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
118
9
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
5010.1
9
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
32
2.44
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
5363
9.63
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
31
2.36
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
5323
9.56
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
96.88
96.88
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
99.25
99.25
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.419
0.419
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.517
8.517
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.7
2.7
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
90.4
90.4
Mike Beard
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
0.15
Ike Davis
Career
Per 9 Innings
461
0.83
Hitting Stats for Mike Beard and Ike Davis
Mike Beard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.1
0.1
Ike Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.239
0.239
Mike Beard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.375
0.375
Ike Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.761
0.761
Mike Beard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.182
0.182
Ike Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.332
0.332
Mike Beard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.107
0.107
Ike Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.253
0.253
Mike Beard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.222
0.222
Ike Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.711
0.711
Mike Beard
Career
Per 600 PA
2
2
Ike Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
4.45
4.45
Mike Beard
Career
Per 600 PA
0.17
0.17
Ike Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
0.55
0.55
Mike Beard
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Ike Davis
Career
Per 600 PA
51
12.79