Gene Bearden vs. Orth Collins — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Gene Bearden's matchup page instead!
Orth Collins is a position player and Gene Bearden a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Orth Collins ever faced Gene Bearden, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Gene Bearden and Orth Collins
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
193
2.2
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.52
4.52
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
-0.56
-0.56
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.82
4.82
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.261
0.261
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
2365
27
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
788.1
9
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.03
9.03
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.55
0.55
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.25
0.25
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.97
4.97
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
259
2.96
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.96
2.96
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.34
1.34
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.88
0.88
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
3471
39.63
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
43
0.49
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.54
4.54
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
3027
34.56
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
27
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.06
2.06
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.273
0.273
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.63
39.63
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Fielding Stats for Gene Bearden and Orth Collins
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
194
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
1.67
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
244
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
2.09
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
229
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
10
2.09
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
93.85
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.18
Orth Collins
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.25
1.25
Hitting Stats for Gene Bearden and Orth Collins
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 600 PA
311
600
Orth Collins
Career
Per 600 PA
25
600
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 600 PA
0.236
0.236
Orth Collins
Career
Per 600 PA
0.25
0.25
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 600 PA
0.611
0.611
Orth Collins
Career
Per 600 PA
0.66
0.66
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 600 PA
15
28.94
Orth Collins
Career
Per 600 PA
2
48
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 600 PA
0.221
0.221
Orth Collins
Career
Per 600 PA
0.333
0.333
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 600 PA
23.99
46.28
Orth Collins
Career
Per 600 PA
2.5
60.04
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 600 PA
0.272
0.272
Orth Collins
Career
Per 600 PA
0.28
0.28
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 600 PA
0.319
0.319
Orth Collins
Career
Per 600 PA
0.375
0.375
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 600 PA
0.083
0.083
Orth Collins
Career
Per 600 PA
0.125
0.125
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 600 PA
0.202
0.202
Orth Collins
Career
Per 600 PA
0.22
0.22
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 600 PA
0.467
0.467
Orth Collins
Career
Per 600 PA
0.556
0.556
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 600 PA
0.265
0.265
Orth Collins
Career
Per 600 PA
0.429
0.429
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 600 PA
25.56
49.32
Orth Collins
Career
Per 600 PA
2.69
64.61
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 600 PA
7.4
7.4
Orth Collins
Career
Per 600 PA
2.5
2.5
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 600 PA
0.33
0.33
Orth Collins
Career
Per 600 PA
0.1
0.1
Gene Bearden
Career
Per 600 PA
7
13.5
Orth Collins
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0