William Barton vs. Fred Doe — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check William Barton's matchup page instead!
William Barton is a position player and Fred Doe a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If William Barton ever faced Fred Doe, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for William Barton and Fred Doe
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.13
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.8
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
50
50
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.13
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.9
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.43
3.43
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.52
7.52
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.63
3.63
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.9
4.9
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.235
0.235
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.318
0.318
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
12.6
12.6
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
8.1
8.1
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.63
5.63
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.6
3.6
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
5
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.125
1.125
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.3
1.3
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
43
48.38
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
53
47.7
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.5
13.5
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.8
10.8
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
34
38.25
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
44
39.6
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
12
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
6
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.276
0.276
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.35
0.35
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
48.38
48.38
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
47.7
47.7
Fielding Stats for William Barton and Fred Doe
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
1.06
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.8
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
37
4.9
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.8
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
29
3.84
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.8
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
78.38
78.38
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
William Barton
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.625
3.625
Fred Doe
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Hitting Stats for William Barton and Fred Doe
William Barton
Career
Per 600 PA
0.333
0.333
Fred Doe
Career
Per 600 PA
0.25
0.25
William Barton
Career
Per 600 PA
0.83
0.83
Fred Doe
Career
Per 600 PA
0.5
0.5
William Barton
Career
Per 600 PA
5.88
95.38
Fred Doe
Career
Per 600 PA
0.23
34.02
William Barton
Career
Per 600 PA
0.405
0.405
Fred Doe
Career
Per 600 PA
0.25
0.25
William Barton
Career
Per 600 PA
0.394
0.394
Fred Doe
Career
Per 600 PA
0.25
0.25
William Barton
Career
Per 600 PA
0.281
0.281
Fred Doe
Career
Per 600 PA
0.175
0.175
William Barton
Career
Per 600 PA
0.818
0.818
Fred Doe
Career
Per 600 PA
0.333
0.333
William Barton
Career
Per 600 PA
6.33
102.57
Fred Doe
Career
Per 600 PA
0.29
43.44
William Barton
Career
Per 600 PA
9.25
9.25
Fred Doe
Career
Per 600 PA
4
4