Buddy Armour vs. Unknown Phelps — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Buddy Armour's matchup page instead!
Buddy Armour is a position player and Unknown Phelps a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Buddy Armour ever faced Unknown Phelps, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Buddy Armour and Unknown Phelps
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.17
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
2.25
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.38
5.38
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.4
1.4
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.43
4.43
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.75
3.75
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.355
0.355
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.188
0.188
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
23
27
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
27
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.2
9
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
9
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
12.91
12.91
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.17
1.17
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.17
1.17
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.13
0.13
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
32
37.57
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
40.5
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.04
7.04
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.17
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
2.25
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.17
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.435
1.435
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.75
0.75
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
31
36.39
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
16
36
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.345
0.345
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.188
0.188
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
37.57
37.57
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.5
40.5
Fielding Stats for Buddy Armour and Unknown Phelps
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
187
1.11
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
2.25
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
183
1.08
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
4556
27
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
27
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
1518.2
9
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
9
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
94.21
94.21
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
97.86
97.86
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Hitting Stats for Buddy Armour and Unknown Phelps
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
189
148.24
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
1
150
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
765
600
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
4
600
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
0.281
0.281
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
0.25
0.25
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
0.747
0.747
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
0.5
0.5
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
0.004
0.004
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
95.4
74.82
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
0.23
34.02
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
261
204.71
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
1
150
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
253
198.43
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
1
150
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
0.335
0.335
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
0.25
0.25
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
0.373
0.373
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
0.25
0.25
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
0.244
0.244
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
0.175
0.175
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
0.684
0.684
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
0.333
0.333
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
0.279
0.279
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
0.25
0.25
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
205
160.78
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
2
300
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
105.14
82.46
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
0.3
45.21
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
765
765
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Unknown Phelps
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0