Fred Archer vs. Ross Gload — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Fred Archer's matchup page instead!
Ross Gload is a position player and Fred Archer a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Ross Gload ever faced Fred Archer, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Fred Archer and Ross Gload
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.91
4.91
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.48
4.48
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.79
4.79
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.283
0.283
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
39.2
9
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.21
10.21
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.68
0.68
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.43
0.43
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.4
3.4
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.5
2.5
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.656
0.656
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
177
40.16
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
36
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.81
6.81
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
159
36.08
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
18
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.29
4.29
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.29
0.29
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.16
40.16
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
36
36
Fielding Stats for Fred Archer and Ross Gload
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
7
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
502
1.4
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
2770
7.74
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
99.32
99.32
Fred Archer
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.143
Ross Gload
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.518
5.518
Hitting Stats for Fred Archer and Ross Gload
Fred Archer
Career
Per 600 PA
7
247.06
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
795
262.52
Fred Archer
Career
Per 600 PA
17
600
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
1817
600
Fred Archer
Career
Per 600 PA
0.267
0.267
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
0.281
0.281
Fred Archer
Career
Per 600 PA
0.647
0.647
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
0.748
0.748
Fred Archer
Career
Per 600 PA
1.52
53.73
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
214.51
70.84
Fred Archer
Career
Per 600 PA
6
211.76
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
588
194.17
Fred Archer
Career
Per 600 PA
0.353
0.353
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
0.325
0.325
Fred Archer
Career
Per 600 PA
0.267
0.267
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
0.408
0.408
Fred Archer
Career
Per 600 PA
0.226
0.226
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
0.248
0.248
Fred Archer
Career
Per 600 PA
0.546
0.546
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
0.646
0.646
Fred Archer
Career
Per 600 PA
2
70.59
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
383
126.47
Fred Archer
Career
Per 600 PA
1.97
69.53
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
225.59
74.49
Fred Archer
Career
Per 600 PA
5.67
5.67
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
8.11
8.11
Fred Archer
Career
Per 600 PA
0.67
0.67
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
0.48
0.48
Fred Archer
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Ross Gload
Career
Per 600 PA
47
15.52