Mike Anderson vs. Troy Cate — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Mike Anderson's matchup page instead!
Mike Anderson is a position player and Troy Cate a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Mike Anderson ever faced Troy Cate, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Mike Anderson and Troy Cate
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
14
7.88
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.48
7.48
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.1
5.1
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.4
0.4
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.29
0.29
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.13
10.13
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.56
0.56
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.07
0.07
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.06
5.06
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
18
18
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.86
0.86
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
2
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.313
1.313
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
45
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
74
41.63
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
9
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
4
2.25
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.94
3.94
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.56
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
45
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
62
34.88
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.667
0.667
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.347
0.347
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
45
45
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
41.63
41.63
Fielding Stats for Mike Anderson and Troy Cate
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
628
1.52
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
14
7.88
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
11135
27
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
48
27
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
3711.2
9
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
16
9
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1033
2.5
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.13
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1012
2.45
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
1.13
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
97.97
97.97
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.612
1.612
Troy Cate
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.143
0.143
Hitting Stats for Mike Anderson and Troy Cate
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 600 PA
721
258.27
Troy Cate
Career
Per 600 PA
14
8400
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 600 PA
1675
600
Troy Cate
Career
Per 600 PA
1
600
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 600 PA
0.319
0.319
Troy Cate
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 600 PA
0.234
0.234
Troy Cate
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 600 PA
4.88
4.88
Troy Cate
Career
Per 600 PA
Mike Anderson
Career
Per 600 PA
32
11.46
Troy Cate
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0