Bill Anderson vs. Buddy Armour — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Bill Anderson's matchup page instead!
Buddy Armour is a position player and Bill Anderson a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Buddy Armour ever faced Bill Anderson, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Bill Anderson and Buddy Armour
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
6.75
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.17
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
10.13
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
5.87
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.13
10.13
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.87
5.87
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.75
10.75
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.38
5.38
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.43
4.43
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.417
0.417
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.355
0.355
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
27
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
23
27
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.2
9
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.2
9
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
16.88
16.88
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
12.91
12.91
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.17
1.17
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
6.75
6.75
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
3.38
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.17
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.38
3.38
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.17
1.17
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.5
0.5
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.125
1.125
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.13
0.13
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
14
47.25
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
32
37.57
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.13
10.13
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.04
7.04
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1.17
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.625
2.625
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.435
1.435
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
40.5
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
31
36.39
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.5
1.5
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
6
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.455
0.455
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.345
0.345
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
47.25
47.25
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
37.57
37.57
Fielding Stats for Bill Anderson and Buddy Armour
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
187
1.11
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 9 Innings
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 9 Innings
94.21
94.21
Hitting Stats for Bill Anderson and Buddy Armour
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 600 PA
2
1200
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
189
148.24
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 600 PA
1
600
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
765
600
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
0.335
0.335
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
0.244
0.244
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 600 PA
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
765
765
Bill Anderson
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Buddy Armour
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0