Newt Allen vs. Beau Burrows — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Newt Allen's matchup page instead!
Newt Allen is a position player and Beau Burrows a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Newt Allen ever faced Beau Burrows, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Newt Allen and Beau Burrows
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
13.5
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
11
5.6
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
-0.56
-0.56
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
10.5
10.5
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
3
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.68
9.68
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.333
0.333
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.2
9
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
17.2
9
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
12.23
12.23
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.08
4.08
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.73
0.73
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.6
5.6
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.6
5.6
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.245
1.245
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
27
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
88
44.83
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
13.5
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
3
1.53
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.21
11.21
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
2
27
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
72
36.68
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.302
0.302
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
27
27
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
44.83
44.83
Fielding Stats for Newt Allen and Beau Burrows
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
1053
1.19
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
11
5.6
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
935
1.06
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.51
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
23886
27
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
53
27
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
7962
9
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
17.2
9
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
5142
5.81
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.51
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
4846
5.48
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
0.51
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
94.24
94.24
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
100
100
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.602
4.602
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.091
0.091
Newt Allen
Career
Per 9 Innings
88.79
88.79
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 9 Innings
9.09
9.09
Hitting Stats for Newt Allen and Beau Burrows
Newt Allen
Career
Per 600 PA
0.249
0.249
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 600 PA
Newt Allen
Career
Per 600 PA
165.78
165.78
Beau Burrows
Career
Per 600 PA