Red Adams vs. Charlie Eden — Career Comparison
You might be looking for a matchup, check Red Adams's matchup page instead!
Charlie Eden is a position player and Red Adams a pitcher — the stats that define each role measure entirely different things, so a direct comparison doesn't hold up. If Charlie Eden ever faced Red Adams, check out their matchup page.
Pitching Stats for Red Adams and Charlie Eden
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
11
8.25
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
17
5.53
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.85
7.85
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.21
4.21
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
4.5
4.5
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.65
3.65
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.346
0.346
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.291
0.291
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
12
9
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
27.2
9
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
13.5
13.5
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
11.06
11.06
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.75
0.75
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.33
0.33
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.13
0.13
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.17
0.17
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
5.25
5.25
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.95
1.95
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
6
6
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.6
2.6
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
1
1
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.33
1.33
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.25
1.25
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.506
0.506
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
59
44.25
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
124
40.34
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
9
9
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
7.16
7.16
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0
0
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
2.083
2.083
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.446
1.446
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
52
39
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
117
38.06
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.5
1.5
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
3.67
3.67
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.395
0.395
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.306
0.306
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
44.25
44.25
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
40.34
40.34
Fielding Stats for Red Adams and Charlie Eden
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
8
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
234
1.06
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
5
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
322
1.46
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
83.33
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
78.73
78.73
Red Adams
Career
Per 9 Innings
0.625
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 9 Innings
1.376
1.376
Hitting Stats for Red Adams and Charlie Eden
Red Adams
Career
Per 600 PA
0
0
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 600 PA
0.226
0.226
Red Adams
Career
Per 600 PA
Charlie Eden
Career
Per 600 PA
37.77
37.77